Andy Murray will be hoping for a trouble-free start to his Wimbledon campaign when he takes to centre court on Tuesday afternoon.

The British No.1 will face Kazakh Mikhail Kukushkin as the day’s action draws to a close – but he is not the only big name on show on day two.

Both Roger Federer and Rafael Nadal will begin their title challenges at SW19, as they take on Damir Dzumhur and Thomaz Bellucci respectively.

Other notable men in action are Brits Aljaz Bedene, Kyle Edmund and Jamie Ward.

Reigning women’s champions Petra Kvitova will open the play on centre court when she takes on Kiki Bertens at 1pm.

Laura Robson will take on Russian Evgeniya Rodina on the No.3 court.

CENTRE COURT – 1pm start BST

K Bertens (Neth) v P KVITOVA (Cz, 2)

D Dzumhur (Bos) v R FEDERER (Swi, 2)

M Kukushkin (Kaz) v A MURRAY (GB, 3)

No.1 COURT – 1PM

T Bellucci (Br) v R NADAL (Sp, 10)

J Cepelova (Svk) v S HALEP (Rom, 3)

T BERDYCH (Cz, 6) v J Chardy (Fr)

No.2 COURT – 11.30am

J-W TSONGA (Fr, 13) v G Muller (Lux)

N Almagro (Sp) v G SIMON (Fr, 12)

E MAKAROVA (Rus, 8) v S Vickery (US)

C WOZNIACKI (Den, 5) v Zheng Saisai (Chn)

No.3 COURT – 11.30am

A Dolgopolov (Ukr) v K Edmund (GB)

E Rodina (Rus) v L Robson (GB)

Duan Ying-Ying (Chn) v E BOUCHARD (Can, 12)

G MONFILS (Fr, 18) v P Carreño Busta (Sp)

COURT 12 – 11.30am

E Ymer (Swe) v I KARLOVIC (Cro, 23)

H Watson (GB) v C GARCIA (Fr, 32)

A RADWANSKA (Pol, 13) v L Hradecka (Cz)

L Vanni (It) v J Ward (GB)

J Gajdosova (Aus) v S LISICKI (Ger, 18)

COURT 18 – 11.30am

C Witthöft (Ger) v A KERBER (Ger, 10)

A SEPPI (It, 25) v B Klein (GB)

F LOPEZ (Sp, 15) v S Darcis (Bel)

S KUZNETSOVA (Rus, 26) v L Siegemund (Ger)

COURT 4 – 11.30am

M Kowalczyk & I Zelenay (Pol/Svk) v M GRANOLLERS & M LóPEZ (Sp, 6)

V Estrella Burgos & J Souza (Dom/Br) v A Begemann & J Knowle (Ger/Aut)

L Arruabarrena (Sp) v P Parmentier (Fr); A Mitu (Rom) v O Govortsova (Blr)

COURT 5 – 11.30am

A Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v M Barthel (Ger)

S Querrey (US) v I Sijsling (Neth)

P Andújar (Sp) v G GARCíA-LóPEZ (Sp, 29)

K Knapp (It) v M Rybarikova (Svk)

COURT 6 – 11.30am

R Bemelmans (Bel) v R BAUTISTA AGUT (Sp, 20)

V TROICKI (Ser, 22) v A Nedovyesov (Kaz)

K Pliskova (Cz) v T Smitkova (Cz)

K Siniakova (Cz) v D Allertova (Cz)

COURT 7 – 11.30am

M Doi (Jpn) v E SVITOLINA (Ukr, 17)

D Istomin (Uzb) v A Ramos-Vinolas (Sp)

R Haase (Neth) v A Falla (Col)

J Larsson (Swe) v C McHale (US)

COURT 8 – 11.30am

M Linette (Pol) v K Nara (Jpn)

Y Sugita (Jpn) v B Kavcic (Svn)

R Stepanek (Cz) v A Bedene (GB)

COURT 9 – 11.30am

D Brown (Ger) v Lu Y-h (Tai)

D Hantuchova & S Stosur (Svk/Aus) v J Husarova & P Kania (Svk/Pol)

M Puig (Pue) v M Niculescu (Rom)

A Mannarino (Fr) v M Berrer (Ger)

COURT 10 – 11.30am

M Lucic-Baroni (Cro) v Y Shvedova (Kaz)

S Stakhovsky (Ukr) v B Coric (Cro)

J Vesely (Cz) v P Lorenzi (It)

S Karatantcheva (Bul) v S Soler-Espinosa (Sp)

COURT 11 – 11.30am

B Paire (Fr) v M Youzhny (Rus)

V Pospisil (Can) v V Millot (Fr)

T Maria (Ger) v B Jovanovski (Ser)

Y Wickmayer (Bel) v E Kulichkova (Rus)

COURT 15 – 11.30am

G MUGURUZA (Sp, 20) v V Lepchenko (US)

N Basilashvili (Geo) v F Bagnis (Arg)

B MATTEK-SANDS & L SAFAROVA (US/Cz, 3) v N Broady & E Webley-Smith (GB)

T Pereira (Br) v C GIORGI (It, 31)

COURT 16 – 11.30am

T Paszek (Aut) v C Dellacqua (Aus)

J SOCK (US, 31) v S Groth (Aus)

J JANKOVIC (Ser, 28 ) v E Vesnina (Rus)

COURT 17 – 11.30am

M Jaziri (Tun) v J Duckworth (Aus)

A Tomljanovic (Aus) v K Koukalova (Cz)

F Krajinovic (Ser) v N Mahut (Fr)

M KEYS (US, 21) v S Vögele (Swi)

COURT 19 – 11.30am

M Gasparyan & A Panova (Rus) v Y Bonaventure & K Marosi (Bel/Hun)

T Smyczek (US) v F FOGNINI (It, 30)

E Gulbis (Lat) v L Rosol (Cz)

TO BE ARRANGED

T BACSINSZKY (Swi, 15) v J Görges (Ger)

A Konjuh (Cro) v A CORNET (Fr, 25)

poll loading

Will Andy Murray win Wimbledon this year?